Results – Winter 2020

2020 Winter

One-off Competitions Winter 20/21

Club All-Rounder – 22 Feb 2021

Overall Positions
  1. M Cross (J) (192)
  2. B Faragher (185)
  3. G Fabrizio (179)
  4. D Corlett (175)
  5. P Mihailovits (173)
  6. G Davies (171)
  7. W Rand (170)
  8. M Riley (163)
Juniors
  1. M Cross (J) (192)
  2. A Wade (J) (161)
  3. J Faragher (J) (154)
Ladies
  1. N Barnett (L) (144)
Teams
  1. M Cross (J)
    W Rand (362)
  2. G Davies
    B Faragher (356)
NameESKDTLPSPTotal
M Cross (J)697251192
B Faragher757139185
G Fabrizio695951179
D Corlett755842175
P Mihailovits696539173
G Davies666936171
W Rand665648170
M Riley695836163
S Cross725336161
A Wade (J)546542161
P Kelly665930155
S Craine576533155
J Faragher (J)575245154
J Corkill636030153
M Walker636815146
N Barnett (L)634536144
M Barnett694924142
D Morgan576212131
P Fabrizio604821129
A Stepka545615125
D Cowin (J)663821125
J Lapa486112121
Z Bellhouse (J)455015110
ESK = English Skeet, DTL = Down the Line, PSP = Pro Sporting. Total points available = 225.

DTL Winter League

Due to restrictions imposed by lockdown we were unable to shoot a full series for this Winter League, dropping one round from each event:

  • DTL Round Three – 17 January
  • Pro Sporting Round Four – 24 January
  • English Skeet Round Three – 10 January

Since each discipline consisted of just three rounds during the 2020/21 Winter Leagues only one round will be dropped from each shooter’s results.

Final Results – DTL

Class A
  1. M Walker
  2. S Craine
  3. M Riley
Class B
  1. M Parr
  2. A Stepka
  3. A Wade (J)
Class C
  1. J Faragher (J)
  2. J Lapa
  3. G Fabrizio
Class A
NameR1P1R2P2R4P4P TotalP DropP Final
M Walker136813301180880
S Craine1440013311171401337
M Riley13410133010612221210
J Moore1377115181144291811
P Kelly11232115181144543222
A Wade1341011617011814511827
R1 = Round 1, P1 = Points for Round 1 (etc) P Total = Total Penalty, P Drop = Penalty Points Dropped, P Final = Final Penalty (lowest number wins)
Class B
NameR1P1R2P2R4P4P TotalP DropP Final
M Parr139013901009990
A Stepka13095782109091829
A Wade (J)1363113261018372611
B Faragher131713277039533914
S Cross013912118109015713918
R1 = Round 1, P1 = Points for Round 1 (etc) P Total = Total Penalty, P Drop = Penalty Points Dropped, P Final = Final Penalty (lowest number wins)
Class C
NameR1P1R2P2R4P4P TotalP DropP Final
J Faragher (J)133012001040000
J Lapa9736108129014623626
G Fabrizio11320012096814812028
M Barnett11320107138816492029
D Cowin (J) 10231100209113643133
T Kelly1082510317010414610442
R Radcliffe9340497179251367165
W Rand01339228594520613373
N Barnett (L)75587248515315958101
P Lowe1221101200104235120115
J Clague1211201200104236120116
S Rand1042901200104253120133
P Fabrizio973601200104260120140
R Marshall953801200104262120142
B Kelly696401200104288120168
R Cowin538001200104304120184
R1 = Round 1, P1 = Points for Round 1 (etc) P Total = Total Penalty, P Drop = Penalty Points Dropped, P Final = Final Penalty (lowest number wins)

Round One – 22 Nov 2020

Class A
  1. S Craine (144)
  2. J Moore (137)
  3. M Walker (136)
Class B
  1. M Parr (139)
  2. A Wade (J) (136)
  3. B Faragher (131)
Class C
  1. J Faragher (J) (133)
  2. P Lowe (122)
  3. J Clague (121)
NameClassHitsPointsHitsPointsTotal HitsTotal Points
S CraineA2573247149144
M ParrB2575226447139
J MooreA2265257247137
M WalkerA2266247046136
Arr Wade (J)B2469236747136
M RileyA2368226645134
A WadeA2264247046134
J Faragher (J)C2573216046133
B FaragherB2364246747131
A StepkaB2570216046130
P LoweC1852247042122
J ClagueC2263215843121
G FabrizioC1955205839113
M BarnettNA1851226240113
P KellyA1954205839112
T KellyNA2052205640108
S RandC1852185236104
D Cowin JnrC1645205736102
P FabrizioC164320543697
J LapaC154419533497
R MarshallC184817473595
R RadcliffeC195514383393
N Barnett (L)NA16489272575
B KellyNA133611332469
R CowinNA11318221953
Results for Winter DTL League – Round One – 22 November 2020

Round Two – 13 Dec 2020

Class A
  1. M Walker (133)
    M Riley (133)
  2. A Wade (116)
Class B
  1. M Parr (139)
  2. B Faragher (132)
  3. S Cross (121)
Class C
  1. J Faragher (J) (120)
  2. J Lapa (108)
  3. D Cowin (J) (100)
NameClassHitsPointsHitsPointsTotal HitsTotal Points
M ParrB2571236848139
J CowleyUC2366247047136
M WalkerA2367226645133
M RileyA2367236646133
B FaragherB2369216344132
S CrossB2155236644121
J Faragher (J)C2057226342120
A WadeA2159205741116
J MooreA1954216140115
P KellyA1949236642115
A Wade (J)B1953216040113
J LapaC1951205739108
M BarnettUC1852195537107
T KellyUC1952185137103
D Cowin (J)C1745205537100
W RandC164417483392
N Barnett (L)UC123612362472
A StepkaB2057002057
R Radcliffe92410251949
Results for Winter DTL League – Round Two – 13 December 2020

Round Three – 17 Jan 2021

Unfortunately this round had to be cancelled due to lockdown.

Round Four – 7 Feb 2021

Class A
  1. M Walker (118)
  2. J Moore (115)
  3. P Kelly (114)
Class B
  1. S Cross (109)
    A Stepka (109)
  2. A Wade jnr (101)
Class C
  1. G Davies (114)
  2. J Faragher (J) (104)
  3. G Fabrizio (96)
NameClassHitsPointsHitsPointsTotal HitsTotal Points
M WalkerA2162195640118
J MooreA1954216140115
G Davies1749226539114
P KellyA2161195340114
S CraineA1743236840111
A Stepka2157195240109
S CrossB2158195140109
M RileyA1954185237106
J Faragher (J)2161154336104
M ParrB1748185235100
Arr Wade (J)B1746195536101
G Fabrizio205615403596
D Cowin Jnr154318483391
J Lapa164416463290
M Barnett215811303288
R Radcliffe113216472779
Z Bellhouse (J)N/A134014362776
B FaragherB92515452470
D MorganN/A113211312263
W Rand82412352059
N Barnett (L)72110301751
Results for Winter DTL League – Round Four – 7 February 2021

Pro Sporting Winter League

Due to restrictions imposed by lockdown we were unable to shoot a full series for this Winter League, dropping one round from each event:

  • DTL Round Three – 17 Jan
  • Pro Sporting Round Four – 24 Jan
  • English Skeet Round Three – 10 Jan

Since each discipline consisted of just three rounds during the 2020/21 Winter Leagues only one round will be dropped from each shooter’s results.

Final Results – Pro Sporting

Class A
  1. M Cross (J)
  2. A Wade
    D Clague
    J Moore
Class B
  1. A Wade (J)
  2. G Davies
  3. G Fabrizio
Class C
  1. M Barnett
  2. D Cowin (J)
  3. T Kelly
Class A
NameR1P1R2P2R3P3P TotalP DropP Final
M Cross (J)39004841048480
J Moore3184444011385
A Wade03946238344395
D Clague34548004146415
M Riley03946236546397
S Cross3814173471578
N Parsons37242604149418
D Corlett35444404149418
P Kelly3363414338281414
B Richards039435041854144
A Hayes039417041874146
R1 = Round 1, P1 = Points for Round 1 (etc) P Total = Total Penalty, P Drop = Penalty Points Dropped, P Final = Final Penalty (lowest number wins)
Class B
NameR1P1R2P2R3P3P TotalP DropP Final
A Wade (J)390411314541
G Davies37242003537352
G Fabrizio372281433218144
B Faragher3183663501486
W Rand327384035463511
J Hancox327375035473512
J Faragher (J)0393752213573918
A Morgan039042350814239
D Marchbank039042341824240
J Clague039042341824240
R1 = Round 1, P1 = Points for Round 1 (etc) P Total = Total Penalty, P Drop = Penalty Points Dropped, P Final = Final Penalty (lowest number wins)
Class C
NameR1P1R2P2R3P3P TotalP DropP Final
M Barnett350411360110
D Cowin (J)251042033313103
T Kelly287384036473611
P Fabrizio278357036513615
A Wright03521211917734231
N Barnett2780421818683632
Z Bellhouse0350422115924250
D Morgan0350421620974255
O Watterson03504213231004258
R1 = Round 1, P1 = Points for Round 1 (etc) P Total = Total Penalty, P Drop = Penalty Points Dropped, P Final = Final Penalty (lowest number wins)

Round One – 1 Nov 2020

Class A
  1. M Cross (J) (39)
  2. S Cross (38)
  3. N Parsons (37)
Class B
  1. A Wade (J) (39)
  2. G Davies (37)
    G Fabrizio (37)
Class C
  1. M Barnett (35)
  2. N Barnett (L) (27)
    P Fabrizio (27)
Referees / Rage Duty
  1. M Cross (J) (39)
NameClassSFURPIPTotalSFURPIPTotalFinal
M Cross (J)A579214771839
A Wade (J)B476175892239
S CrossA594184882038
G DaviesB578204851737
N ParsonsA598224651537
G Fabrizio  B475165792137
M BarnettC458174771835
D CorlettA477184671735
D ClagueA584173771734
P KellyA484165661733
W RandB455144771832
J HancoxB553135771932
B FaragherB486185531331
J MooreA337133961831
T KellyN/A486182441028
N Barnett (L)C474155431227
P FabrizioC446143551327
D Cowin (J)435124631325
Results for Winter Pro Sporting League – Round One – 1 November 2020
SFU = Singles Full Use, RP = Report Pairs, IP = Instant Pairs

Round Two – 29 Nov 2020

Class A
  1. D Clague (48)
  2. M Riley (46)
    A Wade (46)
Class B
  1. G Davies (42)
  2. Arr Wade (J) (41)
  3. W Rand (38)
Class C
  1. D Cowin (J) (42)
  2. M Barnett (41)
  3. P Fabrizio (35)
NameClassSFURPIPTotalSFURPIPTotalFinal
D ClagueA51010255992348
M RileyA571022410102446
A WadeA5892259102446
D CorlettA5910245962044
J MooreA5710224992244
B RichardsA589225882143
N ParsonsA5106215882142
S CrossA598225861941
A HayesA569205792141
P KellyA487193751534
G DaviesB5910243781842
Arr Wade (J)B488205882141
W RandB485175792138
J Faragher (J)B577194771837
J HancoxB576185771937
B FaragherB585185851836
G FabrizioB546153641328
D Cowin (J)498215882142
M Barnett487194992241
P Fabrizio 456154972035
A Wright13373561421
D Lallyn/a586194561534
R Kneenn/a376165571733
C Workmann/a47213312619
T Kellyn/m599234651538
K OatesNM41092349102346
Results for Winter Pro Sporting League – Round Two – 29 November 2020
SFU = Singles Full Use, RP = Report Pairs, IP = Instant Pairs

Round Three – 3 Jan 2021

Class A
  1. M Cross (J) (41)
  2. J Moore (40)
  3. A Wade (38)
Class B
  1. B Faragher (35)
  2. J Clague (34)
    D Marchbank (34)
Class C
  1. M Barnett (36)
  2. D Cowin (J) (33)
  3. A Wright (19)
NameClassSFURPIPTotalSFURPIPTotalFinal
M Cross (J)A597215872041
J MooreA477185982240
A WadeA558185872038
M BarnettC498215551536
M RileyA2551251092436
A MorganN/A478194661635
B FaragherB485174861835
J ClagueB564155861934
D MarchbankB556163961834
S CrossA486185651634
P KellyA455145591933
G FabrizioB367164671733
D Cowin (J)365144871933
A Wade (J)B357155561631
J Faragher (J)B23385451422
Z BellhouseN/A33282471321
A WrightC24173271219
N Barnett (L)C21143471418
D MorganN/A21364331016
O WattersonN/A1135152813
Results for Winter Pro Sporting League – Round Three – 3 January 2021
SFU = Singles Full Use, RP = Report Pairs, IP = Instant Pairs

Round Four – 24 Jan 2021

Unfortunately this round had to be cancelled due to lockdown.

English Skeet Winter League

Due to restrictions imposed by lockdown we were unable to shoot a full series for this Winter League, dropping one round from each event:

  • DTL Round Three – 17 Jan
  • Pro Sporting Round Four – 24 Jan
  • English Skeet Round Three – 10 Jan

Since each discipline consisted of just three rounds during the 2020/21 Winter Leagues only one round will be dropped from each shooter’s results.

Final Results – English Skeet

Class A
  1. P Mihailovits
  2. D Corlett
    J More
Class B
  1. B Faragher
  2. M Barnett
  3. P Kelly
Class C
  1. J Faragher (J)
  2. W Rand
  3. D Cowin (J)
Class A
NameR1P1R2P2R4P4P TotalP DropP Final
P Mihailovits471452440321
J Moore4804523681082
D Corlett04846143150482
J Cowley43547004449445
S Cross4264523951367
G Fabriziio351347036821138
J Corkill04846136857489
G Davies417416044574413
J Simpson048470044924844
R1 = Round 1, P1 = Points for Round 1 (etc) P Total = Total Penalty, P Drop = Penalty Points Dropped, P Final = Final Penalty (lowest number wins)
Class B
NameR1P1R2P2R4P4P TotalP DropP Final
B Faragher40004735148471
M Barnett382425360752
P Kelly3284343241688
P Fabrizio040470036764036
D Morgan040425036814041
A Stepka040047306934746
A Morgan0403512036884048
R1 = Round 1, P1 = Points for Round 1 (etc) P Total = Total Penalty, P Drop = Penalty Points Dropped, P Final = Final Penalty (lowest number wins)
Class C
NameR1P1R2P2R4P4P TotalP DropP Final
J Faragher (J)41004438044440
W Rand392440371321
D Cowin (J)3564313431064
N Barnett311037736118108
S Rand041404038834142
R Marshall0413410038894148
J Kneen0412816038954154
R1 = Round 1, P1 = Points for Round 1 (etc) P Total = Total Penalty, P Drop = Penalty Points Dropped, P Final = Final Penalty (lowest number wins)

Round One – 15 Nov 2020

Class A
  1. J Moore (48)
  2. P Mihailovits (47)
  3. J Cowley (43)
Class B
  1. B Faragher (40)
  2. M Barnett (38)
  3. P Kelly (32)
Class C
  1. J Faragher (J) (41)
  2. W Rand (39)
  3. D Cowin (J) (35)
NameClassSet 1Set 2Total
J MooreA232548
P MihailovitsA242347
J CowleyA232043
S CrossA212142
G DaviesA192241
G FabrizioA191635
B FaragherB231740
M BarnettB211738
P KellyB181432
J Faragher (J)C212041
W RandC211839
D Cowin (J)C171835
N Barnett (L)171431
D KnealeNM201939
Results for Winter English Skeet League – Round One – 15 November 2020

Round Two – 6 Dec 2020

Class A
  1. G Fabrizio (47)
    J Cowley (47)
    J Simpson (47)
Class B
  1. P Fabrizio (47)
  2. P Kelly (43)
  3. D Morgan (42)
    M Barnett (42)
Class C
  1. W Rand (44)
  2. D Cowin (J) (43)
  3. S Rand (40)
NameClassSet 1Set 2Total
G FabrizioA232447
J CowleyA232447
J SimpsonA232447
P FabrizioB232447
J CorkillA232346
D CorlettA242246
S CrossA222345
P MihailovitsA222345
J MooreA232245
W Rand222244
P Kelly B192443
D Cowin (J)222143
D MorganB192342
M BarnettB202242
G DaviesA202141
S Rand202040
N Barnett (L)191837
C WorkmanUC191837
A MorganB211435
R Marshall132134
Z BellhouseUC171330
J Kneen161228
B JonesUC151328
Results for Winter English Skeet League – Round Two – 6 December 2020

Round Three – 10 Jan 2021

Unfortunately this round had to be cancelled due to lockdown.

Round Four – 14 Feb 2021

Class A
  1. P Mihailovits (44)
  2. D Corlett (43)
  3. S Cross (39)
Class B
  1. M Barnett (36)
  2. B Faragher (35)
  3. P Kelly (32)
Class C
  1. J Faragher (J) (38)
  2. W Rand (37)
  3. D Cowin (J) (34)
Unclassified
  1. C Workman (39)
  2. N Freeland (18)
NameClassSet 1Set 2Total
P MihailovitsA212344
D CorlettA222143
C WorkmanUC211839
S CrossA182139
J Faragher (J)C201838
W Rand191837
J MooreA191736
J CorkillA211536
G FabrizioA171936
M BarnettB201636
B FaragherB191635
D Cowin (J)C132134
P KellyB161632
A StepkaB151530
N Barnett (L)C81725
N FreelandUC61218
Results for Winter English Skeet League – Round Four – 14 February 2021