English Skeet – Winter 2021

All league results are based on a penalty points system, whereby each competitor receives a penalty equal to the difference between their score and the winning score. This means that the winner receives zero penalty points, and somebody not taking part receives maximum penalty points, equal to the highest score on the day.

Each competitor's penalties are are added up at the end of the league, before subtracting their single largest penalty in the case of a 4 round winter league, or their largest two penalties in case of a 6 round summer league. The league is won by the competitor with the lowest penalty score, followed by the rest of the field in ascending order of penalties.

Aggregated League Results

Class A

NameR1P1R2P2R3P3R4P4TotalDropFinalPos
P Mihailovits4704724714047431
J Moore4524814804136331
S Cross44349041739515783
G Fabrizio461049417440574983
D Corlett452454435395164125
M Barnett416427426422217146
J Corkill40748104833116748197
J Cowley04745404804414348958
M Riley04744504804414448969
M Cross047049048422146499710
Winter 2021 English Skeet League results, class A. R1 = round 1, P1 = points in round 1, R2 = round 2, etc.

Class B

NameR1P1R2P2R3P3R4P4TotalDropFinalPos
J Faragher (J)4604614303434311
T Kermeen3016452421370191632
W Rand41545240335212573
P Fabrizio4150473583256547184
B Faragher3794160433076543225
R Marshall361039828153163915246
P Kelly0464704120378546397
C Workman3793890430379843558
D Morgan04638934903710146558
D Cowin (J)3313047043298111476410
G Davies046425043037131468511
M Walker3115047043037142479512
A Morgan046047043316142479512
M Simpson3116047043037143479614
Winter 2021 English Skeet League results, class B. R1 = round 1, P1 = points in round 1, R2 = round 2, etc.

Class C

NameR1P1R2P2R3P3R4P4TotalDropFinalPos
A Wright33338541030614681
B Kelly333367329360199102
S Rand3603493560365136153
Z Bellhouse (J)0364303470367936434
W Barsby2016202327140368936535
B Jones2511281504103610341626
N Barnett (L)03636704103612041797
M Sweetman036040182303613540958
Winter 2021 English Skeet League results, class C. R1 = round 1, P1 = points in round 1, R2 = round 2, etc.

Individual Rounds

1 – 21 November

NameClassR1R2Total
P MihailovitsA232447
G FabrizioA222446
J Faragher (J)B242246
D CorlettA212445
J MooreA242145
S CrossA202444
P FabrizioB202141
W RandB192241
M BarnettA221941
A Wade (J)U/C221941
J CorkillA202040
C WorkmanB191837
B FaragherB181937
S RandC171936
R MarshallB162036
D Cowin (J)B141933
B KellyC171633
A Wright161733
M WalkerB191231
M SimpsonB151631
T KermeenB161430
B JonesC101525
W BarsbyU/C15520
English Skeet Winter League, Round 1 – 21 November 2021. R1. = Round 1, R2 = Round 2.

2 – 12 December

NameClassR1R2Total
S CrossA242549
J MooreA252348
J CorkillA252348
P MihailovitsA242347
P KellyB242347
J Faragher (J)B232346
J CowleyA232245
D CorlettA252045
E KermeenB222345
W RandB232245
M RileyA212344
Z Bellhouse (J)212243
M BarnettA222042
G DaviesB231942
B FaragherB202141
D Lallyu/c192140
R MarshallB192039
C WorkmanB182038
D MorganB201838
A Wright191938
O Watterson191736
N Barnett (L)221436
B Kelly181836
S Rand191534
B Jones161228
W BarsbyU/C12820
English Skeet Winter League, Round 2 – 12 December 2021. R1. = Round 1, R2 = Round 2.

3 – 16 January

NameClassR1R2Total
J MooreA252348
P MihailovitsA242347
D CorlettA222143
M BarnettA212142
S CrossA231841
G FabrizioA172441
J FaragherB212243
E KermeenB212142
P KellyB202141
W RandB211940
P FabrizioB161935
D MorganB161834
R MarshallB91928
A Wright172441
S RandC191635
Z Bellhouse171734
B Kelly171532
W Barsby131427
M SweetmanUC9918
English Skeet Winter League, Round 3 – 16 January 2022. R1. = Round 1, R2 = Round 2.

4 – 6 February

NameClassR1R2Total
G FabrizioA232144
M CrossA212142
M BarnettA192342
J MooreA231841
P MihailovitsA202040
S CrossA211839
D CorlettA201939
T KermeenB191837
B KellyC181836
W RandB191635
J Faragher (J)B191534
J CorkillA161733
P FabrizioB141832
R MarshallB131831
A MorganB161531
A Wright181230
B FaragherB171330
D Cowin (J)B141529
English Skeet Winter League, Round 4 – 6 February 2022. R1. = Round 1, R2 = Round 2.