One-Off Competitions – Summer 2022

Duck Flush – 17 August 2022

25 Bird

  1. Z Bellhouse (J) (16)
  2. N Barnett (L) (13)
  3. M Barnett (13)
  4. W Rand (12)
  5. B Faragher (10)
  6. R Kneen (10)
  7. J Kneen (9)
  8. D Zorab (8)

50 Bird

  1. W Rand & M Barnett (40)
  2. N Barnett (L) & M Barnett (40)
  3. M Sweetman & B Kelly (38)
  4. J Kneen & R Kneen (38)
  5. J Moore & P Kelly (37)
  6. B Faragher & S Cross (36)
  7. Z Bellhouse & D Zorab (33)
  8. M Morgan & Z Bellhouse (32)

Sport Trap Manx Championship – 21 August 2022

NameClassR1R2R3R4Total
M KneenA2423232595
M CrossA2120232488
A KinradeA2221212387
A WadeA2322202287
P Mihailovits2022212285
N ParsonsA2218202484
G DaviesB2518172181
M RileyA2018222080
S CrossB2017182277
J MooreA2415201776
J KneenA1716192072
Z Bellhouse (J)C1315182066
Arr Wade (J)2113121763
D MorganC1610151455
Sport Trap Manx Championship, 21 August 2022. R1 = Round 1, etc.

ABT Manx Championship – 7 August 2022

NameR1R2R3R4Total
R Watterson2324242596
S Skinner2425222293
A Wade2323242393
Arr Wade2125212390
M Riley2321232390
M Parr1923231984
P Kelly1817232381
S Craine2022201981
P Ward2021201879
C Craine1620211774
J Moore1716201972
P Lowe1417171664
ABT Manx Championship – 7 August 2022. R1 = Round 1, etc.

ABT Selection Shoot – 6 August 2022

NameR1R2R3R4Total
M Riley2522222493
A Wade2225232393
R Watterson2321252392
P Ward1919212180
Arr Wade2217182178
O Watterson1715211467
P Lowe1912141863
ABT Selection Shoot, 6 August 2022. R1 = Round 1, etc.

English Sporting Grand Prix – 31 July 2022

NameClassS1S2S3S4T1S5S6S7S8T2S9S10S11S12T3S13S14S15S16T4Final
M CrossA76762667362265822165562291
P MihailovitsA83562277352284732244762187
G DaviesA86752675472346521774542086
D LallyA85672675341984822253451784
J MooreB74752367241966802024761981
A MorganB84652376241982541974431879
J ClagueA75772663341655531844551878
M RileyA83782617141335821875362178
R CorlettB81672266241865521842581977
P KellyB61682165241753821873562177
J CowleyA63562035271775611974452076
S CrossB64842283141665531973271976
M BarnettB74872635121172531783441973
J Faragher (J)C12661547251852711556372169
D CorlettA83582414251263721812471468
S CraineA72461945451862811736231468
B FaragherB44482053351671601450581868
T Davis (J)B63572134151331711245762268
R KneenC61651874472235611543151368
C CraineB62431567352174601732261366
Z Bellhouse (J)C53531656282143331332361464
A WrightC71541753151464421653431562
W RandB7255195546201312713181359
D MorganC72451842261423711332341257
B KellyC6326172505126670191413957
M SweetmanC7425180633125162142421953
J KneenC733619341614323193131850
P FabrizioB5323137424174241112221748
N Barnett (L)B223184405132051833231140
T Bowman (J)C313411340184220843131138
Meary Veg English Sporting Grand Prix, 31 July 2022
S1 = Stand 1, T1 = Total Round 1, etc.

Summer Club All-Rounder – 24 July 2022

NameCatClassESKDTLOSKABTESPTotal
J MooreVetA7562665163317
P KellyVetB6670486057301
S CrossSnrB6072635148294
B FaragherVetB6668484551278
G FabrizioSnrB6061425457274
M BarnettSnrB6973455730274
J ClagueVetB5164244266247
J Faragher (J)JnrB7562274536245
A Wade (L)LdyC5456275451242
O WattersonNMN/M5743246045229
A WrightVetC4252123345184
N Barnett (L)Ldy5127211239150
Summer Club All-Rounder, 24 July 2022

Sporting Selection Shoot – 23 July 2022

NameS1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8S9S10S11S12Total
A Kinrade67538576457366
B Richards835366410545766
M Cross83353576467461
B Corlett72441746535149
J Kneen84723754214249
B Faragher53732535531648
S Cross87323404615548
G Davies83232416328446
M Barnett45614424415646
B Kelly62553428026245
N Barnett (L)22221318121328
D Lally63323000000017
English Sporting Selection Shoot, 23 July 2022.
S1 = stand 1, etc. All stands are Ex 8, stands 7 and 8 are Ex 10. Total is Ex 100.

3-Shot Auto Championship – 20 July 2022

NameS1S2S3S4S5Total
S Cross116781042
P Mihailovits7988941
G Davies671010841
M Barnett76116939
M Cross51098739
A Wade41089637
D Corlett11657736
R Corlett10578636
J Moore7575731
W Rand18106631
Arr Wade4468527
3-Shot Auto Championship, 20 July 2022.
S1 = stand 1, etc. 12 points on each stand, 60 points available in total.

CP Partners English Skeet GP – 17 July 2022

NameCatClassR1R2R3R4R5Total
P MihailovitsVetA2324242525121
R Bowen MLdyA2524242325121
J CorkillSnrA2522232524119
D CorlettVetA2423242423118
A MorganSnrA2525232322118
S CrossSnrA2425212324117
P KellyVetA2023242424115
J FaragherJnrA2125212522114
G FabrizioSnrA2522202323113
J MooreVetA2222212324112
M SimpsonLdyB2424192123111
Z BellhouseJnr2320232022108
M BarnettSnrB2222241921108
D MorganVetC2119202223105
B FaragherVetB2122202022105
N BarnettLdyC191717182293
M MorganLdyC181412111671
P FabrizioVetB1820210
59
CP Partners English Skeet GP, 17 July 2022. R1 = Round 1, etc.

Pro Sporting Grand Prix – 5 July 2022

NameClassL1L2L3L4Total
R CorlettB2222212085
A WadeA2421201883
P KellyA2223211682
D CorlettA2122182081
S CrossA1823202081
N ParsonsA1823182180
M BarnettB1622182278
Arr Wade (J)B1922141772
J MooreA2017201572
G DaviesA1621181671
M SweetmanC1715192071
B KellyC1219161966
N Barnett (L)1418141662
Pro Sporting Grand Prix, 5 July 2022. L1 = Layout 1, L2 = Layout 2, etc.

Olympic Skeet Manx Championship – 3 July 2022

NameR1R2R3R4Total
J Bradley2321242189
D Clague2018172479
J Moore2015181871
G Fabrizio1812172269
J Corkill1518161968
Olympic Skeet Manx Championship, 3 July 2022. R1 = Round 1, R2 = Round 2, etc.

Olympic Skeet Selection Shoot – 2 July 2022

NameR1R2R3R4Total
J Bradley2021212284
G Fabrizio1922201980
J Corkill1719201470
M Riley1516151965
Olympic Skeet Selection Shoot, 2 July 2022. R1 = Round 1, R2 = Round 2, etc.

Hospice Charity Shoot – 25 June 2022

NameCatS1S2S3S4S5TotalH/capH/cap Total
Neil ParsonsSnr1091010948048
Paul MihailovitsVet109991047249
Will RandSnr99991046349
Mark RileySnr109109846248
Andy MorganSnr108981045247
Mark BarnettSnr81089944347
Alan KinradeSnr888101044347
Dave CorlettVet891071044246
Steven CraineSnr81097943346
Alan WrightVet510910943245
Callum CraineSnr107791043245
Peter KellyVet89781042547
Brian FaragherSnr89106942345
Rob CorlettSnr910761042244
Robert WattersonSnr87810841748
Wayne CorlettSnr78971041546
Allana WadeLdy9968840747
Arthur HayesVet651091040242
Rob MarshallVet8689839847
Stan CrossSnr86871039746
Joe FaragherJnr751071039544
Michael CrossSnr96681039544
Ted KermeenSnr95871039544
Stan SkinnerSnr96105939342
Zack BellhouseJnr9688738846
Fred WaggotVet8869738846
Dave ClagueVet10946938341
Mark ChristianSnr109361038240
John MooreVet68878371047
Linsey ParnellVet67861037845
Dave RobertsSnr775710361046
David CollisterNovice55108836743
Rachael Bowen MLdy74789351045
Michael CarverSnr9289735742
Li WilliamsonSnr66778341347
Brian KellyVet76669341347
Richard KneenSnr79531034741
Dave LallyVet766410331245
Orry WattersonSnr83769331043
John KneenSnr75948331043
Tom BowmanJnr95549321244
George DaviesVet97547321244
Danny ShimminNovice53888321042
James MurphyNovice9572932840
Scott GloverNovice75496311344
Olivia HowlandNovice46757291746
Jacob GloverNovice74477291544
Connor MurryNovice83368281341
Mark HepworthSnr42966271542
James MylchreestNovice42669271542
Tom MooreNovice65546262248
Steve JonesSnr64466262046
John CollisterNovice45836261844
Shannon RobertsLdy30977261238
Logan GloverNovice44467252247
Bill CollisterNovice52666252045
Neil WardSnr74617251742
Julie FaragherNovice51576242044
Hannah McCabeLdy62238212243
Lucy FaragherNovice21729212041
Peter AllwrightNovice40646202343
Arthur BlaymireJnr30754192342
Maya KewleyNovice42354182846
Helen GloverNovice71532182543
David GloverNovice23243143347
Sara FaragherNovice31523143246
Neil MurryNovice40253143044
Chris SmithNovice32314133346
Vanessa SmithNovice21331103747
Chloe GloverNovice54010103343
Sarah CubbonNovice1042293746
Hospice Charity Shoot, 25 Jun 2022. S1 = stand 1, S2= stand 2, etc.

High Gun

  • N Parsons (48)

Veterans

  1. P Mihailovits (47)
  2. D Corlett (44)
  3. A Wright (43)

Ladies

  1. A Wade (40)
  2. R Bowen Matthews (35)
  3. S Roberts (26)

Teams

  1. N Parsons
    M Cross
    S Cross
    W Rand (187 + 42)
  2. V Smith (L)
    C Smith
    S Cubbon
    R Watterson (187 + 37.8)
  3. J Glover
    L Glover
    M Riley
    M Kewley (185)

Juniors

  1. J Faragher (39)
  2. Z Bellhouse (38)
  3. T Bowman (32)

Seniors

  1. N Parsons (48)
  2. W Rand (46 + 10)
  3. M Riley (46 + 8)

Novices

  1. D Collister (36)
  2. J Murphy (32)
  3. S Glover (31)

Handicap

  1. T Moore (48 + 10.5)
  2. R Watterson (48 + 9.4)
  3. B Kelly (47 + 2.6)

Ballaneven Side-by-Side Championship – 15 June 2022

NameClassS1S2S3S4S5Total
M BarnettB8510101043
S CraineA9979842
M CrossA951010741
R KneenC881010541
P KellyB595101039
D CorlettA9788638
A Wade  A57881038
S CrossB8797738
J ClagueA5879837
S Skinneru/c96410837
R CorlettB565101036
C CraineB57810434
Tony Graingern/m10658534
W RandB8755833
A Wade (J)B56710432
J KneenC4479529
B Faraghert/o5638628
Tom Graingern/m3058319
Ballaneven Side-by-Side Championship, 15 June 2022.
S1 = Stand 1, etc. u/c = unclassified, n/m = non-member, t/o = targets only.

DTL Manx Championship – 5 June 2022

NameClassH1P1H2P2H3P3H4P4H TotalP Total
S CraineA257325752472247098290
A Wade  A257525742368257398290
M RileyA246924712572257298284
A Wade (J)A247125732469247097283
J MooreA257124692369257397282
P KellyA257424712367236895280
M WalkerA247020602573257594278
J BradleyA257523682368226593276
J Faragher (J)A216225732571246895274
P WardA226623672471236992273
D CorlettB236821632369236990269
C CraineB216122662468246991264
S CrossB236223672365236892262
A HayesB195623692471205986255
B FaragherA247023662057226289255
R CorlettB205923692366216187255
M ParrA195323612159236586238
DTL Manx Championship, 5 June 2022. H1 = Round 1 Hits, P1 = Round 1 Points, etc.

English Skeet Selection – 29 May 2022

NameR1R2R3R4Total
S Steward2425252498
R B Matthews (L)2424242597
P Mihailovits2525222597
J Moore2524232395
G Fabrizio2425242093
W Rand2325222292
S Cross2024242391
R Corlett2422252091
J Corkill2124192589
J Faragher2223202489
D Corlett2320212387
P Fabrizio2222212186
Z Bellhouse (J)2320202285
M Simpson (L)2222201983
B Faragher2021211981
D Morgan2121192081
A Lawrencson81011029
English Skeet Selection Shoot, 29 May 2022. R1 = Round 1, R2 = Round 2, etc.

Fabrizio All-Round Cup – 22 May 2022

NameClassESKDTLOSKABTPSPTotal
M CrossB7264695754316
G FabrizioB7267665157313
J MooreA6970486345295
S CrossB6968515748293
P MihilovitsA7569544845291
J CorkillA6662575748290
M BarnettB6667485748286
J Faragher (J)B6366545148282
S CraineA5175336342264
P KellyB7260455724258
B FaragherB6371453048257
P FabrizioC6353423639233
N Barnett (L)C5130363333183
Fabrizio All-Round Cup, 22 May 2022. ESK = English Skeet, DTL = Down the Line, OSK = Olympic Skeet, ABT = Automatic Ball Trap. 75 points available in each.

Double Rise – 18 May 2022

NameR1R2Total
A Wade252752
N Parsons252550
Arr Wade (J)272350
M Cross252146
S Cross231841
G Davies211940
A Hayes211839
J Clague231639
P Kelly191837
D Corlett191837
Z Bellhouse (J)171936
B Faragher171835
M Sweetman201535
J Faragher (J)191635
M Walker161935
R Corlett132235
J Moore132134
W Rand181432
R Marshall171431
M Barnett141630
B Kelly131427
N Barnett (L)101121
M Morgan (L)235
Double-Rise Championship, 18 May 2022. R1 = Round 1, R2 = Round 2. 60 points available overall.

Sport Trap Selection – 7 May 2022

NameR1R2R3R4Total
M Cross1921201979
N Parsons1517232479
M Kneen1822162379
B Richards1918182176
J Kneen1419202275
M Riley1818192075
N Moffat1221182172
A Kinrade1719191671
P Mihailovits1121172170
W Rand1815181768
G Davies1319191768
C Craine1618141866
S Cross1413172266
J Moore1416201565
D Clague1412201763
B Faragher1317151459
C Moffat1413161356
N Barnett (L)815121651
Sport Trap Selection Shoot, 7 May 2022. R1 = Round 1, R2 = Round 2, etc.

Skeet Doubles – 24 April 2022

NameClassR1R2R3R4Total
P MihailovitsVet2525242195
M CrossSnr2426222395
D CorlettVet2324192288
J CorkillSnr2322192488
S CrossSnr2023232288
P KellyVet2324192187
G FabrizioSnr2422221886
W RandSnr2222212085
Z BellhouseJnr2423191884
R B MatthewsLdy1823222083
J MooreVet2120221881
A MorganSnr2120201980
I Stockill Ldy Vet2316191775
D MorganVet2218181674
J FaragherJnr2019142073
B FaragherSnr1920191573
P FabrizioVet1720191571
M SimpsonLdy Vet1719121462
Skeet Doubles, 24 April 2022. R1 = Round 1 (26), R2 = Round 2 (26), R3 = Round 3 (24), R4 = Round 4 (24)

Skeet Medley – 27 March 2022

NameClassESKMSKSKDOSKTotal
G FabrizioA2122252391
P MihailovitsA2324261790
S CrossA2323242090
J MooreA2224231786
P KellyA2421221784
D CorlettA2120231680
J CorkillA2017241172
P FabrizioB2017181469
N Barnett (L)1813131054
Skeet Medley, 27 March 2022. ESK = English Skeet (24), MSK = Manx Skeet (25), SKD = Skeet Doubles (26), OSK = Olympic Skeet (25)