Pro Sporting – Winter 2021

All league results are based on a penalty points system, whereby each competitor receives a penalty equal to the difference between their score and the winning score. This means that the winner receives zero penalty points, and somebody not taking part receives maximum penalty points, equal to the highest score on the day.

Each competitor's penalties are are added up at the end of the league, before subtracting their single largest penalty in the case of a 4 round winter league, or their largest two penalties in case of a 6 round summer league. The league is won by the competitor with the lowest penalty score, followed by the rest of the field in ascending order of penalties.

Aggregated League Results

Class A

NameR1P1R2P2R3P3R4P4TotalDropFinalPos
J Moore39243339026813851
S Cross40141537231311562
G Davies32946032732218993
D Corlett39243324152952515104
M Barnett301130163093403616205
J Corkill33742423160346134276
J Cowley4100463900348046347
D Clague041415039191510041598
B Richards04142403903411841779
Ar Wade (J)041046039304130468410
Winter 2021 Pro Sporting League results, class A. R1 = round 1, P1 = points in round 1, R2 = round 2, etc.

Class B

NameR1P2R2P2R3P3R4P4TotalDropFinalPos
P Mihailovits400450370035353501
P Kelly3824413523416242
W Rand364432325314155103
B Faragher37338727103502010103
J Clague0404053342965540155
J Faragher (J)28123963520355535206
G Fabrizio0403783610358440447
D Lally0404232890358740478
A Morgan0400452893059940599
D Cowin (J)040378037035120408010
Winter 2021 Pro Sporting League results, class B. R1 = round 1, P1 = points in round 1, R2 = round 2, etc.

Class C

NameR1P1R2P2R3P3R4P4TotalDropFinalPos
B Kelly223038300281423841
A Wright2322990302634430142
N Barnett (L)250271117130315531243
M Sweetman0250382372817138334
Z Bellhouse0250382192907238345
A Wade (L, J)02517210302907630466
P Fabrizio0253800300318631557
M Bimson0250382640319838608
D Morgan02503822803110238649
C Workman0251523030031109317810
Winter 2021 Pro Sporting League results, class C. R1 = round 1, P1 = points in round 1, R2 = round 2, etc.

Individual Rounds

1 – 7 November

NameClassSFURPIPTotalSFURPIPTotalFinal
J CowleyA597214792041
S CrossA558185892240
P MihailovitsB5761841082240
J MooreA5108234661639
D CorlettA576184892139
P KellyB3961846102038
B FaragherB4941741062037
W RandB486185941836
J CorkillU/C466164581733
G DaviesA4551444101832
M BarnettA486183721230
J Faragher (J)B457163361228
I Stockil (L)U/C471123561426
N Barnett (L)344115631425
A WrightC343103641323
B KellyC55414215822
Results for Winter Pro Sporting League – Round One – 7 November 2021
SFU = Singles Full Use, RP = Report Pairs, IP = Instant Pairs

2 – 5 December

NameClassSFURPIPTotalSFURPIPTotalFinal
G DaviesA5109245892246
P MihailovitsB5892251082345
P KellyB5910245872044
D CorlettA41092341062043
W RandB5106215982243
J MooreA4691951092443
B RichardsA596204992242
J CorkillU/C598225782042
D LallyB569205982242
S CrossA497205972141
D ClagueA597214882041
J ClagueB588213881940
J Faragher (J)B279185882139
B FaragherB398205761838
P FabrizioC586195771938
G FabrizioB5104195761837
D Cowin (J)B586195761837
M BarnettA363124861830
A Wright536144651529
N Barnett (L)C455144541327
W BarsbyU/C454133631225
A Wade (JL)C34310241717
C WorkmanC21254331015
Results for Winter Pro Sporting League – Round Two – 5 December 2021
SFU = Singles Full Use, RP = Report Pairs, IP = Instant Pairs

3 – 9 January

NameClassSFURPIPTotalSFURPIPTotalFinal
J MooreA5710224851739
J CowleyA4910233851639
S CrossA556164982137
P MihailovitsB478195581837
G FabrizioB5810234631336
J Faragher (J)B575174771835
P KellyB377174771835
J ClagueB576184561533
G DaviesA555154761732
W RandB559193461332
M BarnettA567182371230
B Kelly465153481530
D LallyB355134741528
A MorganB465153641328
B FaragherB255125641527
M BimsonUC456152631126
D CorlettA28717322724
J Corkill344114531223
M SweetmanUC526133431023
D Morgan44513252922
Z Bellhouse (J)433103441121
N Barnett (L)03361461117
Results for Winter Pro Sporting League – Round Three – 9 January 2022
SFU = Singles Full Use, RP = Report Pairs, IP = Instant Pairs

4 – 30 January

NameClassSFURPIPTotalSFURPIPTotalFinal
B FaragherB583164781935
M BarnettA586193751534
P KellyB5105204371434
G DaviesA397195531332
S CrossA3105182561331
W RandB484165551531
Al Wade (L)C596204341131
Ar Wade (J)A385164461430
A MorganB565163741430
Z Bellhouse (J)C48820423929
D CorlettA477182451129
J ClagueB464143661529
B Kelly347144551428
M SweetmanU/C358164531228
J MooreA373133551326
A WrightC454134361326
D ClagueA45514041519
R MarshallU/C22610342919
Results for Winter Pro Sporting League – Round Four – 30 January 2022
SFU = Singles Full Use, RP = Report Pairs, IP = Instant Pairs