Results

Table Of Contents
show

We run a number of discrete leagues throughout the year, covering most disciplines under skeet, trap, and sporting. Competitions are open to all club members and league positions are calculated based on the number of targets killed in each event, whereby the shooter with the highest number of kills in a given round receives zero penalty points. The next-highest shooter receives a number of penalty points equal to the difference in their number of kills and that of the winner, all the way down to those shooters who did not participate, whose penalty for that round is equal to the winner’s number of kills.

In order to level the playing field we drop the penalties from each shooter’s lowest rounds; typically two rounds for a Winter League and three rounds for Summer, though things were a bit different in 2020/21.

2021 Summer

One-off Competitions Summer 2021

Single Barrel DTL – 25 Apr 2021

Overall
  1. P Ward (24, 25, 22, 25 = 96)
  2. M Riley (24, 21, 24, 24 = 93)
  3. Arr Wade (J) (20, 22, 22, 19 = 83)
  4. J Moore (21, 22, 20, 20 = 83)
  5. A Wade (21, 17, 22, 23 = 83)
  6. S Craine (23, 19, 20, 20 = 82)
  7. M Walker (21, 22, 18, 20 = 81)
  8. J Clague (17, 22, 21, 21 = 81)
  9. M Barnett (20, 18, 21, 20 = 79)
  10. A Hayes (14, 21, 23, 19 = 77)
  11. D Walton (20, 18, 19, 19 = 76)
  12. R Corlett (20, 16, 19, 19 = 74)
  13. B Faragher (21, 14, 20, 19 = 74)
  14. J Bradley (22, 17, 18, 17 = 74)
  15. J Faragher (J) (17, 16, 16, 20 = 69)
  16. R Marshall (17, 17, 12, 21 = 67)
  17. G Fabrizio (18, 14, 13, 22 = 67)
  18. P Kelly (17, 16, 16, 17 = 66)
  19. P Lowe (20, 13, 10, 14 = 57)
  20. B Kelly* (9, 7, 12, 12 = 40)
  21. N Barnett* (L) (16, 11, 6, 4 = 37)
High Gun
  1. P Ward (96)
  2. M Riley (93)
  3. Arr Wade (J) (83)
Juniors
  1. Arr Wade (J) (83)
  2. J Faragher (J) (69)

* Non MCTSA Members

NameR1R2R3R4Total
P Ward2425222596
M Riley2421242493
Arr Wade  (J)2022221983
J Moore2122202083
A Wade2117222383
S Craine2319202082
M Walker2122182081
J Clague1722212181
M Barnett2018212079
A Hayes1421231977
D Walton2018191976
R Corlett2016191974
B Faragher2114201974
J Bradley2217181774
J Faragher (J)1716162069
R Marshall1717122167
G Fabrizio1814132267
P Kelly1716161766
P Lowe2013101457
N Barnett* (L)16116437
B Kelly*97121240
* Non-MCTSA Members

English Skeet Manx Championship – 9 May 2021

Class A
  1. P Mihailovits (90)
  2. A Hayes (88)
Class B
  1. J Faragher (J) (88)
  2. P Kelly (85)
Class C
  1. N Barnett (L) (77)
  2. S Rand (75)
High Gun
  1. J Simpson (94)
  2. S Cross (92)
  3. D Corlett (91)
Ladies
  1. R Bowen Matthews (L) (82)
  2. M Simpson (L) (79)
  3. N Barnett (L) (77)
Juniors
  1. J Faragher (J) (88)
  2. Arr Wade (J) (78)
  3. Z Bellhouse (J) (61)
NameClassR1R2R3R4Total
J Simpson A2324242293
S CrossA2224222492
D CorlettA2223232391
P MihailovitsA2121242490
J FaragherB2123202488
A HayesA2322202388
J MooreA2322222087
J CorkillA2420232087
M BarnettA2420202185
P KellyB2222192285
W RandB2219251884
M WalkerB1824182282
R B Matthews (L)A2018222282
B FaragherB2219202182
R CorlettA1922202081
M Simpson (L)B1723211879
Arr Wade (J)b1823181978
N Barnett (L)2120201677
S Rand1917201975
D MorganB1720151567
G FabrizioA221924065
Z Bellhouse (J)1611181661

Sporting Selection (1) – 23 May 2021

A Class
  1. J Kneen (61)
  2. N Parsons
    B Richards (59)
B Class
  1. M Barnett (53)
  2. W Rand (47)
  3. B Faragher
    Arr Wade (J) (46)
C Class
  1. N Barnett (L) (32)
NameClassS1S2S3S4S5S6T1S7S8S9S10S11S12T2Total
J KneenA264679340477812761
N ParsonsA484279340467622559
B RichardsA345988370536712259
M KneenA144876300677712858
N MoffattA634866330376512255
D CorlettA632968340456502054
M BarnettB2341067320463712153
A WadeA825670280537812452
A KinradeA621777300355802151
M CrossA7511046330405621750
J CowleyA1211075260547612349
J MooreA423861240465822549
W RandB243878320425311547
B FaragherB363644260356512046
Arr Wade (J)B062588290254601746
S CrossA314544210276532344
P FabrizioB114854230353621942
R CorlettU/C230872220333711739
G DaviesB312837240253501539
M RileyB301365180343711836
D LallyU/C122644190432501433
N Barnett (L)231247190135401332
C WorkmanU/C012514130341401225

Fabrizio Cup – 30 May 2021

A Class
  1. P Mihailovits (330)
  2. J Moore (324)
  3. P Kelly (306)
B Class
  1. B Faragher (314)
  2. S Cross (291)
  3. M Barnett (279)
High Gun
  1. N Parsons (348)
Teams
  1. N Parsons &
    J Clague (616)
  2. J Moore &
    G Fabrizio (615)
  3. P Mihailovits &
    D Cowin (595)
NameClassESKDTLOSKABTESPTotal
N ParsonsA7272606975348
P MihailovitsA7269546372330
J MooreA7272546957324
B FaragherB6665516369314
P KellyA6963515469306
S CrossB6054695157291
G FabrizioA4848665772291
M BarnettB6945514569279
P FabrizioB6649425463274
J ClagueB6664185466268
D Cowin (J)B6658334860265
A StepkaU/C5760455139252
W RandB6059305742248
N Barnett (L)B5730362133177
ESK = English Skeet, DTL = Down The Line, OSK = Olympic Skeet, ABT = Automatic Ball Trap, ESP = English Sporting – all ex 75.

All-Round Manx Championship – Sun 6 Jun 2021

Overall
  1. A Wade (23, 21, 24, 21 = 89)
  2. N Parsons (22, 24, 23, 19 = 88)
  3. M Riley (24, 20, 23, 19 = 86)
Juniors
  1. Arr Wade (J) (24, 22, 20, 15 = 81)
Ladies
  1. N Barnett (11, 9, 21, 9 = 50)
NameDTLABTESKESPTotal
A Wade2321242189
N Parsons2224231988
M Riley2420231986
J Moore1821251882
S Cross1920241982
Arr Wade (J)2422201581
G Fabrizio1718242079
P Mihailovits1916222178
A Hayes2016241878
M Barnett2019231577
B Faragher1721241375
J Clague1913201365
N Barnett (L)11921950
DTL = Single Barrel DTL, ABT = Automatic Ball Trap, ESK = English Skeet, ESP = English Sporting

Ballaneven Side By Side Cup- Tue 15 Jun 2021

Class A
  1. D Corlett (39 + 7 + 1)
  2. M Cross (35)
  3. S Cross (33)
Class B
  1. J Moore (36)
  2. A Wade (J) (33)
  3. B Faragher (31)
Class C
  1. D Cowin (30)
  2. S Rand (20)
Unclassified
  1. S Craine (35)
  2. S Skinner (30)
  3. R Kneen (28)
High Gun
  1. A Wade (39 + 7 + 2)
NameClassS1S2S3S4S5Total
A WadeA5989839
D CorlettA7899639
J MooreB71058636
M Cross (J)A7676935
S CraineUC9767635
S CrossA5579733
Arr Wade (J)B7937733
B FaragherB3777731
A HayesA4887431
D Cowin (J)5785530
S SkinnerUC3758730
W RandB6555728
R KneenUC6755528
J KneenUC6673426
R CorlettA3447725
S Rand3455320
Ballaneven Side By Side Cup 2021: S1 = Stand 1, S2 = Stand 2, etc.

Hospice Charity Shoot – Sat 26 June 2021

Seniors
  1. N Parsons (46)
  2. J Cowley (45)
  3. S Cross (44)
Veterans
  1. J Moore (45)
  2. D Corlett (44)
  3. A Hayes (43)
Juniors
  1. M Cross (47)
  2. J Faragher (41)
  3. A Wade (37)
Ladies
  1. N Barnett (35)
  2. A Wade (28)
  3. A Callister (26)
Novices
  1. J Collister (34)
  2. D Collister (34)
  3. J Murphy (32)
Handicap
  1. J Davis (48 + 12)
  2. J Bateson (48 + 10.4)
  3. D Mylchreest (48 + 9.4)
High Gun
  1. M Cross (47)
Team Handicap
  1. S Cross
    M Cross (J)
    N Parsons
    A Kinrade (188)
  2. J Bateson
    D Bateson (J) (L)
    M Atkinson
    C Atkinson (J) (L) (186)
  3. D Mylchreest
    C McCabe
    G Fabrizio
    P Fabrizio (185)
NameCategoryHitsH/capTotal
M Cross (J)Jnr47249
N ParsonsSnr46046
J MooreVet45348
J CowleySnr45247
S CrossSnr44347
D CorlettVet44246
R KneenSnr44246
A KinradeSnr44246
A HayesVet43346
A Wade  Snr43043
J HancoxSnr42345
P FabrizioVet41748
J BatesonSnr41748
D CollisterSnr41546
G FabrizioSnr41344
K OatesSnr41344
J FaragherJnr41243
P KellyVet41243
R CorlettSnr40242
S CraineSnr39746
M BarnettSnr39544
R HowlandSnr39342
B FaragherSnr38745
G DaviesVet38341
A WadeJnr37845
R MarshallVet361046
M WalkerSnr36743
R RadcliffeVet36541
S RandVet36541
F WaggettSnr36238
N Barnett (L)Ldy351045
D MorganVet341347
R CowinVet341246
C WorkmanVet341044
J CollisterNov341044
D CollisterNov341044
Z Bellhouse (J)Jnr331346
J MurphyNov321547
J KneenSnr321345
M ParrSnr321244
B HowlandSnr321042
M AtkinsonSnr311344
C McCabeNov301545
B KellyVet301343
J WoodSnr291544
A Wade (J) (L)Jnr Ldy281745
A Callister (L)Ldy261743
D CowinJnr261743
A WrightVet261541
C MillsNov251742
N KayzerNov232346
N BarlowSnr222547
M Morgan (L)Ldy222547
D JonesNov222244
D DrummondNov222244
J Anderson (L)Ldy Nov172845
W MugganNov172845
S CilliersNov172744
J MylchreetNov172239
T Jones Ldy (L)Ldy Nov162743
R Beaumont (L)Ldy Nov153247
R Beaumont  Nov152843
W CollisterNov152540
C Atkinson (J) (L)Jnr Ldy143246
O WattersonSnr143044
C Muggan Nov142741
D Bateson (J) (L)Jnr Ldy133548
K Kneen (L)Ldy Nov113546
C Kayzer  (L)Ldy Nov113546
J DavisNov84048
D MylchreestNov64248
L Drummond (L)Ldy Nov64046

Pro Sporting GP – Sun 4 July 2021

High Gun
  1. J Cowley (90 + 22)
Class A
  1. J Moore (86)
  2. M Barnett (85)
    J Kneen (85)
Class B
  1. P Mihailovits (90 + 21)
  2. B Faragher (84)
  3. P Kelly (83)
Class C
  1. N Barnett (76)
Teams
  1. J Moore
    J Cowley (176)
  2. P Mihailovits
    M Barnett (175)
  3. B Faragher
    J Moore (170)
  4. P Kelly
    M Kneen (167)
  5. J Kneen
    D Corlett (167)
  6. B Richard
    G Davies (166)
  7. G Fabrizio
    N Barnett (158)
  8. D Cowin
    W Rand (146)
NameClassL1L2L3L4Total
P MihailovitsB2325212190
J CowleyA2424212190
J MooreA2321212186
M BarnettA2419182485
J KneenA2024241785
G DaviesA2223221784
M KneenA2222192184
B FaragherB2121212184
P KellyB2223201883
B RichardsA2419172282
G FabrizioB2219231882
D CorlettA2320192082
N Barnett (L)2319181676
W RandB2318171876
D Cowin (J)B1719151970
L1 = Layout 1, L2 = Layout 2, etc.

Skeet Doubles – Mon 5 July 2021

High Gun
  1. P Mihailovits (95)
  2. A Wade (93)
  3. G Fabrizio
    D Corlett (89)
Ladies
  1. M Simpson (75)
Veterans
  1. J Moore (88)
Team Event
  1. D Corlett
    A Wade (181)
  2. R Corlett
    P Mihailovits (173)
  3. M Walker
    W Rand (169)
Juniors
  1. A Wade (J) (77)
  2. J Faragher (J) (76)
NameClassR1R2R3R4Total
P MihailovitsA2226232495
A WadeUC2324222493
D CorlettA2321202589
G FabrizioA1921242589
J MooreA2123202488
M WalkerB2022192485
W RandB2416202484
J SimpsonA1921222284
P KellyB1923182282
M BarnettA2121182080
B FaragherB1424212079
R CorlettA1919221878
Arr WadeUC1622192077
J FaragherB1726181576
M SimpsonB1621182075
R MarshallB2017171872
J CorkillA1818191772
C WorkmanB1720161871
P FabrizioB1219191868
R Radcliffe1514101655
S Rand1611111654
A WrightUC1416131053
R1 = Round 1, R2 = Round 2, etc.

Manx Sporting Championship – Sun 18 Jul 2021

Overall
  1. N Parsons (77)
  2. D Corlett (75)
  3. B Richards (74)
Ladies
  1. C Moffatt (50)
  2. N Barnett (41)
A Class
  1. A Wade (73)
  2. A Kinrade (72 + 9)
  3. J Keeling (72 + 7)
  4. N Moffatt (72 + 5)
B Class
  1. J Moore (71)
  2. J Clague (66 + 7)
  3. G Davies (66 + 5)
C Class
  1. N Barnett (L) (41)
Juniors

1st J Faragher 63
2nd Arr Wade 62

NameCatClassS1S2S3S4S5S6TotalS7S8S9S10S11S12TotalFinal
N ParsonsSA6078107386696483977
D CorlettVA5465109399497343675
B RichardsSA745694358798433974
A WadeSA54771074055105353373
A KinradeSA2458963486106353872
J KeelingSA5267763385108443972
N MoffattSA53751073783106173572
J MooreVB6158973693104453571
J KneenSA32661083553106293570
G DaviesVB734695347494173266
J ClagueVB402886286697373866
M KneenSA7055963263107353466
D ClagueVA715493296578373665
M BarnettSB2087932966103373564
W RandSB0168762866106443664
S CraineSA5147832856104383664
J FaragherJB525885338454453063
G FabrizioSA2265963065104353363
B FaragherSB543494297691473463
P FabrizioVB4164107326487243163
Arr WadeJB6256663145105253162
S CrossSA5044103268585343359
R KneenSA525584296496323059
D MarchbankSB3155562563102352954
C MoffattLB611592244393432650
N BarnettL504575264242121541
Manx Sporting Championship 2021: S1 = Stand 1, S2= Stand 2, etc

CM Partners English Skeet GP – Sun 25 July 2021

Highgun
  1. D Corlett (120 + 24)
  2. P Mihailovits (120 + 23 + 4)
A Class
  1. R B Matthews (L) (120 + 23 + 3)
  2. S Cross (118 + 23)
  3. G Fabrizio (118 + 22 + 11)
B Class
  1. W Rand (112)
  2. P Kelly (107)
  3. M Simpson (L) (103)
C Class
  1. Z Bellhouse (J) (100)
  2. N Barnett (L) (98)
Veterans
  1. D Corlett (120 + 24)
  2. P Mihailovits (120 + 23)
Ladies
  1. R B Matthews (L) (120)
  2. M Simpson (L) (103)
  3. N Barnett (L) (98)
Juniors
  1. M Cross (J) (116)
  2. Z Bellhouse (J)(100)
Teams
  1. D Corlett & R B Matthews (L) (240)
  2. J Corkill & A Hayes (229)
  3. W Rand & M Cross (J) (228)
NameCatClassR1R2R3R4R5Total
D CorlettVetA2424242523120
R B MatthewsLdyA2323252524120
P MihailovitsVetA2224252524120
S CrossSnrA2424252322118
G FabrizioSnrA2424242224118
A HayesVetA2423232424118
M CrossJnrA2321252423116
J MooreVetA2423242219112
W RandSnrB2223232123112
J CorkillSnrA2320232223111
P KellyVetB2422202021107
R CorlettSnrA2319222221107
M BarnettSnrA2222192024107
M SimpsonLdyB2421211918103
Z BellhouseJnrC2120172121100
N BarnettLdy201519232198
D MorganVetB202021171896
CM Partners English Skeet GP 2021; R1 = Round 1, R2 = Round 2, etc.

Summer All-Round Championship – Sun 15 Aug

Champion
  • N Parsons (69 ES, 70 DTL, 57 OS, 75 ABT, 60 SPT = 328)
A Class
  1. J Moore (75, 68, 57, 75, 51 = 326)
  2. P Kelly (66, 71, 45, 66, 63 = 311)
  3. M Riley (72, 73, 48, 69, 42 = 304)
B Class
  1. M Cross (J) (66, 64, 60, 54, 69 = 313)
  2. B Faragher (66, 64, 60, 60, 60 = 310)
  3. J Corkill (75, 65, 57, 57, 45 = 299)
C Class
  1. D Cowin (J) (60, 59, 30, 42, 48 = 239)
  2. All Wade (J) (L) (63, 49, 30, 30, 36 = 208)
  3. O Watterson (45, 52, 27, 51, 30 = 205)
Team
  1. J Moore & B Faragher (636)
  2. N Parsons & M Riley (632)
  3. M Cross & J Corkill (612)
Ladies
  • A Wade (208)
Juniors
  • M Cross 313
Vets
  • J Moore 326
Seniors
  • N Parsons 328
NameCatClassESKDTLOSKABTESPTotal
N ParsonSnrA6970547560328
J MooreVetA7568577551326
M CrossJnrB6664605469313
P KellyVetA6671456663311
B FaragherSnrB6664606060310
M RileySnrA7273486942304
S CraineSnrA5472545466300
J CorkillSnrB7565575745299
P MihailovitsVetA7264514257286
J BradleySnrA6063575445279
M BarnettSnrB5763485456278
S CrossSnrB6969485430270
Arr WadeJnrA6668395139263
J ClagueVetB5167455742262
J FaragherJnrB5765514542260
W RandSnrB6361304554253
D CowinJnrC6059304248239
All WadeLdy JnrC6349303036208
O WattersonSnrC4552275130205
N BarnettLdy5433393048204
A WrightVetC4853124530188
Club All-Round, Sun 15 Aug 2021. Table shows points scored, each round = 25 targets / 75 points

Sporting Medley – Mon 30 Aug 2021

High Gun
  1. M Cross (J) (58)
Class A
  1. D Corlett (57)
  2. A Wade (57)
  3. P Kelly (44)
Class B
  1. W Rand (55)
  2. B Faragher (51)
  3. M Barnett (50)
    Arr Wade (50)
Class C
  1. D Cowin (J) (54)
  2. A Wright (42)
  3. O Watterson (37)
Teams
  1. A Wade
    W Rand (112)
  2. B Faragher
    D Cowin (J) (105)
  3. D Corlett
    A Wright (99)
NameClassSSPESPPSPTotal
M CrossA18172358
D CorlettA19172157
A WadeA20132457
W RandB18162155
D Cowin (J)13172454
B FaragherB2082351
M BarnettB15142150
Arr Wade (J)B14162050
J MooreB16132049
P KellyA13121944
A Wright15111642
D LallyA1282141
S CrossA1082139
O Watterson1191737
All Wade (L)1471536
N Barnett (L)11101435
R CorlettB1391234
B Kelly891734
J KneenB791228
SSP = Super Sporting, ESP = English Sporting, PSP = Pro Sporting

ABT Manx Championship – Sun 5 Sep 2021

High Gun
  1. N Parsons (92)
  2. A Wade (91 + 23)
  3. R Watterson (91 + 22)
NameR1R2R3R4Total
N Parsons2324232292
A Wade2423212391
R Watterson2122242491
M Riley2323222290
P Kelly2319212487
P Ward1923212285
M Walker2321211984
J Moore1920202382
S Craine1520202277
Arr Wade (J)1415192371
G Fabrizio1817131866
P Fabrizio1114171254
O Watterson1115141353
A Wright1412131049
ABT Manx Championship 2021: R1 = Round One, R2 = Round Two, etc.

ABT Summer League

Round One – Sun 16 May 2021

NameH/capHitsHitsTotalH/cap Total
S Craine4124254990
S Skinner24254949
M Riley4523244792
A Wade 723244754
M Walker1025194454
M Parr1722224461
P Kelly621224349
J Moore1021224353
A Wade (J)1022204252
W Rand21183939

Round Two – Sun 20 June 2021

NameH/capHitsHitsTotalH/cap Total
A Wade723254855
J Moore1023214454
M Parr1719183754
A Hayes1319214053
B Faragher1417223953
M Riley522254752
A Wade (J)1021214252
W Rand1120193950
P Kelly623204349
M Walker1020193949
J Clague018224040
M Cross (J)012223434

Round Three – Sat 24 July 2021

NameH/capHitsHitsTotalH/cap Total
P Kelly625244955
N Parsons023254848
S Skinner023244747
A Wade724214552
A Wade (J)1022204252
S Craine919224150
J Moore1016233949
J Clague021173838

Round Four – Sun 22 August 2021

NameH/capHitsHitsTotalH/cap Total
M Riley22224444
S Skinner21214242
Ar Wade22153737
P Lowe20133333
A Wright14132727
O Watterson6182424

Round Five – Sun 12 September 2021

NameH/capHitsHitsTotalH/cap Total
M Walker1023244757
O Watterson2516163257
A Wade724244855
S Craine922214352
Arr Wade1019224151
P Kelly623214450
S Skinner223244749
J Moore1019193848
P Ward022244646
R Watterson023224545
G Davies019214040

DTL Summer League

Round One – Sun 16 May 2021

Class A
  1. A Wade (149)
  2. M Walker (148)
  3. A Wade (J) (144)
Class B
  1. G Fabrizio (135)
  2. J Faragher (131)
  3. R Corlett (124)
Class C
  1. D Cowin (123)
  2. M Barnett (118)
  3. R Marshall (112)
    W Rand (112)
NameClassHitsPointsHitsPointsHits TotalPoints Total
A WadeA2575257450149
M WalkerA2575257350148
A Wade (J)A2471257349144
P WardA2472247148143
M ParrA2368257348141
E KermeenA2369247147140
B FaragherA2469236847137
M RileyA2368236946137
J MooreA2368246947137
P KellyA2264195241116
G FabrizioB2369236646135
J FaragherB2366226545131
R CorlettB2368195642124
P FabrizioB2162215842120
S CrossB2263174839111
D CowinC2365205843123
M BarnettC2263205542118
R MarshallC2262185040112
W RandC1955195738112
J LapaC174617483494
R RadcliffeC144213392781
N Barnett (L)11339272060

Round Two – Sun 20 Jun 2021

A Class
  1. A Wade (J) (50 / 148)
  2. M Walker (49 / 146)
  3. P Ward (49 / 145)
B Class
  1. D Corlett (45 / 133)
  2. J Clague (43 / 127)
  3. J Faragher (J) (42 / 119)
C Class
  1. W Rand (45 / 133)
  2. D Cowin (J) (46 / 131)
  3. R Radcliffe (39 / 112)
Handicap cup
  1. W Rand (133 + 52 = 185)
  2. D Cowin (131 + 46 = 177)
  3. R Radcliffe (112 + 51 = 163)
NameClassHitsPointsHitsPointsHits TotalPoints Total
W Rand2266236745133
D Cowin (J)2569216246131
R Radcliffe1851216139112
A Wade (J)A2575257350148
R MarshallB1854216139115
B FaragherA2468257149139
D CorlettB2369226445133
M WalkerA2471257549146
P WardA2471257449145
E KermeenA2367226545132
J ClagueB2161226643127
A WadeA2574236748141
M RileyA2471246948140
P KellyA2060247144131
J FaragherB2160215942119
J MooreA2261247146132
R CorlettB2056205740113
M ParrA2369205743126
G DaviesB2056185038106
P FabrizioB174913373086
A WrightUC123423603594
A HayesA236921604469

Round Three – Sun 22 Aug 2021

A Class
  1. M Riley (50 / 145)
  2. A Wade (J) (48 / 142)
  3. M Walker (48 / 141)
B Class
  1. P Lowe (44 / 129)
  2. G Fabrizio (43 / 127)
    R Corlett (45 / 127)
C Class
  1. R Marshall (43 / 121)
  2. All Wade (J) (L) (36 / 95)
NameClassHitsPointsHitsPointsHits TotalPoints Total
M RileyA2571257450145
A Wade (J)A2472247048142
M WalkerA2471247048141
J MooreA2573226347136
A WrightN/A2365236746132
B FaragherA2264246646130
P LoweB2265226444129
R CorlettB2365226245127
G FabrizioB1956247143127
P FabrizioB2261226544126
R MarshallB2261216043121
J FaragherB2057205940116
O WattersonA205615433599
Allana Wade (J)C195017453695

Round Four – Sun 12 Sep 2021

A Class
  1. M Walker (48 / 142)
  2. P Kelly (46 / 134)
  3. J Moore (47 / 133)
    Arr Wade (J) (45 / 133)
B Class
  1. J Faragher (J) (45 / 132)
  2. S Cross (45 / 132)
  3. G Fabrizio (44 / 128)
C Class
  1. A Wright (43 / 126)
  2. R Marshall (44 / 124)
  3. M Barnett (40 / 115)
NameClassHitsPointsHitsPointsHits TotalPoints Total
M WalkerA2471247148142
P KellyA2367236746134
J MooreA2261257247133
Arr WadeA2264236945133
J FaragherB2160247245132
P WardA2158257446132
S CrossB2369226345132
B FaragherA2365226545130
G Fabrizio2262226644128
E KermeenA2367225945126
A Wright2369205743126
J Clague2265205942124
R Marshall2262226244124
R CorlettB2160205641116
M Barnett2264185140115
All Wade1849236541114
D Cowin2264175039114
D CorlettB1956195738113
W Rand184421553999
O Watterson174320533796
P Fabrizio205513343389

Round Five – Sat 18 Sep

A Class
  1. Arr Wade (J) (50 / 146)
  2. P Ward (49 / 145)
  3. M Riley (47 / 136)
B Class
  1. J Clague (47 / 137)
  2. J Faragher (J) (46 / 136)
  3. S Cross (46 / 134)
C Class
  1. W Rand (44 / 129)
  2. A Wright (41 / 119)
  3. O Watterson (41 / 118)
NameClassHitsPointsHitsPointsHits TotalPoints Total
Arr Wade (J)A2571257550146
P WardA2471257449145
J ClagueB2368246947137
J Faragher (J)B2471226546136
M RileyA2468236847136
S CrossB2470226446134
J MooreA2470216045130
P KellyA2262246846130
B FaragherA2162236844130
M ParrA2264226544129
W Rand2264226544129
P LoweB1955246943124
R CorlettB2060216141121
A WrightC2160205941119
O WattersonC2161205741118
R MarshallC1957205739114
All Wade (L) (J)C1641226238103

English Skeet Summer League

Round One – Mon 3 May 2021

Class A
  1. S Cross (41)
    D Corlett (41)
    R Bowen Matthews (41)
Class B
  1. C Workman (40)
  2. B Faragher (40)
  3. W Rand (31)
Class C
  1. N Barnett (L) (30)
  2. Z Bellhouse (J) (21)
NameClassR1R2Total
R B Matthews (L)A202141
D CorlettA192241
S CrossA202141
M BarnettA172037
J CorkillA181735
J MooreA181533
C WorkmanB211940
B FaragherB202040
W RandB151631
P KellyB141529
D MorganB131326
M Simpson (L)B12921
N Barnett (L)161430
Z Bellhouse (J)91221

Round Two – Sun 27 June 2021

Class A
  1. P Mihailovits (50)
  2. J Simpson (49)
  3. S Cross (47)
  4. R B Matthews (47)
  5. D Corlett (47)
Class B
  1. J Faragher (J) (48)
  2. P Kelly (46)
  3. P Fabrizio (46)
Class C
  1. S Rand (45)
  2. R Radcliffe (40)
  3. N Barnett (L) (39)
Easter High Gun Cup
  1. P Mihailovits (50)
Easter Handicap Cup
  1. S Rand (45)
Colin Bowen Team Cup
  1. P Mihailovits
    P Fabrizio (190)
  2. M Simpson (L)
    M Cross (J) (184)
  3. D Corlett
    G Fabrizio (183)
  4. S Cross
    S Rand (177)
  5. J Faragher (J)
    T Kermeen (175)
  6. R Bowen Matthews (L)
    N Barnett (L) (171)
  7. J Simpson
    A Hayes (160)
  8. J Moore
    C Workman (117)
NameClassR1R2R3R450 Total100 TotalHandicapFinal
P MihailovitsA252524255099151
S CrossA242325244796451
M Cross (J)A212425254595247
A HayesA222324254594449
R Bowen M (L)A242325214793350
J Faragher (J)B242423214892957
G FabrizioA222224244492347
D CorlettA232422224791148
P FabrizioB222422234691551
M Simpson (L)B222125214389548
T KermeenB202023204083646
S RandC2322191745811358
N Barnett (L)C1821221739781554
C WorkmanB1420182134731246
J SimpsonA24251704966150
P KellyB22244646652
D MorganB23214444751
J MooreA23214444347
R RadcliffeC21194040040
R MarshallB191736361248
Z Bellhouse (J)C142034342054
B JonesC181331312253
English Skeet Summer League – Round 2, 27 June 2021. R1 = Round 1, R2 = Round 2, etc.

Round Three – Sun 1 Aug 2021

A Class
  1. R Bowen Matthews (50)
  2. M Riley (46)
  3. D Corlett
    P Mihailovits (45)
B Class
  1. P Kelly
    M Walker
    B Faragher
    I Stockil (L) (44)
C Class
  1. Z Bellhouse (J) (40)
  2. S Rand (35)
  3. B Jones (29)
Handicap Cup
  1. Z Bellhouse (J) (60)
  2. R Bowen Matthews (L) (53)
  3. I Stockil (L)
    M Walker (52)
100 League
  1. R Bowen Matthews (L) (95)
  2. M Riley (94)
  3. J Moore
    P Mihailovits (91)
  4. S Cross (89)
  5. W Rand (88)
NameClassR1R2R3R4Total 50Total 100H/capFinal
R B Matthews (L)A252523225095353
M RileyA252124244694147
J MooreA182524244391346
P MihailovitsA212424224591146
S CrossA232122234489448
W RandB192424214388750
M WalkerB202419234486852
B FaragherB242022204486751
D CorlettA222321194585146
J FaragherB172125213884947
G FabrizioA222123164382346
D MorganB172220193978746
S Rand1916202135761348
Z Bellhouse (J)1723171640732060
A WrightUC191516153465034
O WattersonUC111517152658026
I Stockil (L)B22224444852
P KellyB22224444650
M Simpson (L)B20204040545
R MarshallB171633331245
B Jones151429292251

Round Four – Sun 29 Aug 2021

Class A
  1. S Cross (48)
  2. G Fabrizio (48)
  3. J Moore (47)
    P Mihailovits (47)
Class B
  1. E Kermeen (48)
  2. P Kelly (45)
  3. D Cowin (J) (44)
    M Simpson (L) (44)
Class C
  1. S Rand (41)
  2. N Barnett (33)
  3. B Jones (32)
Handicap
  1. D Cowin (44 + 11 = 55)
  2. E Kermeen (48 + 6 = 54)
    S Rand (41 + 13 = 54)
    B Jones (32 + 22 = 54)
NameClassR1R2R3R4Total 50Total 100H/capFinal
S CrossA232523254896452
P MihailovitsA232423244794148
J MooreA232421254793350
E KermeenB252323224893654
G FabrizioA232523214892351
R B Matthews (L)A212324234491347
J CorkillA232319254690248
D Cowin (J)B2222222244881155
D CorlettA212322214487145
M Simpson (L)B222221214486549
P FabrizioB202123224186546
I Stockil (L)B211916214077848
P KellyB20254545651
W RandB23194242749
S Rand192241411354
N Barnett (L)161733331548
B Jones181432322254

Round Five – Sun 19 Sep 2021

Class A
  1. R B Matthews (L)(49)
  2. M Barnett (47)
    J Moore (47)
Class B
  1. W Rand (46)
  2. I Stockil (L)(45)
  3. P Kelly (44)
Class C
  1. N Barnett (L)(38)
  2. O Watterson (34)
  3. B Jones (30)
    A Wright (30)
NameClassR1R2R3R4Total 50Total 100H/capFinal
R B Matthews (L)A242522234994352
J CorkillA222224254493145
W RandB232325224693753
P MihailovitsA242223234692248
D CorlettA222222234489852
I Stockil (L)B222322214588146
J CowleyA182023233884341
P FabrizioB191718193673541
O Watterson18161818347034
A Wright19111717306430
M BarnettA22254747350
J MooreA23244747451
S CrossA25214646450
A HayesA22234545449
P KellyB23214444650
D Cowin (J)B212041411152
M Simpson (L)B19224141546
G DaviesB21194040646
J Bateson1622383838
N Barnett (L)211738381553
B Kelly1621373737
R MarshallB191837371249
B Jones151530302252

Olympic Skeet Summer League

Round one – Sun 16 May 2021

NameH/capHitsHitsTotalH/cap Total
S Cross1423224559
M Cross (J)1522194156
J Bradley4323184184
T Davis1517223954
D Clague4321183982
G Fabrizio2020183858
M Barnett2516173358

Round Two – Sun 20 June 2021

NameH/capHitsHitsTotalH/cap Total
S Cross21254646
J Bradley23214444
T Davies20214141
D Corlett18203838
G Fabrizio17183535

Round Three – Sat 24 July 2021

NameH/capHitsHitsTotalH/cap Total
M Cross (J)20234343
J Corkill21214242
S Cross21204141
W Rand12122424

Round Four – Sun 22 August 2021

NameH/capHitsHitsTotalH/cap Total
P Fabrizio17163333
G Fabrizio15142929
B Faragher13142727
J Faragher15122727
T Davis14132727

Round Five – Sun 12 September 2021

NameH/capHitsHitsTotalH/cap Total
S Cross1417183549
T Davis1514183247
J Faragher2314173154
G Fabrizio2015142949
P Fabrizio1714122643
B Faragher2314122649
W Rand268111945

Pro Sporting Summer League

Round One – Sat 29 May 2021

Class A
  1. B Richards (37)
  2. J Moore (36)
    M Kneen (36)
Class B
  1. W Rand (35)
  2. D Cowin (J) (34)
  3. B Faragher (32)
    P Kelly (32)
Class C
  1. N Barnett (L) (18)
NameClassSFURPIPTotalSFURPIPTotalFinal
B RichardsA556165972137
J MooreA567183871836
M KneenA476174781936
W RandB568195741635
D Cowin (J)B454134982134
D CorlettA576183751533
R CorlettU/C4531238102133
G DaviesA256134871932
N ParsonsA546154761732
B FaragherB565164661632
P KellyB474155661732
M BarnettA456153581631
M Cross (J)A446143671630
J KneenU/C452113881930
S CraineU/C463134751629
S CrossA436135351326
A Wade (J)A255122631123
J Faragher (J)B13484731422
N Barnett (L)24282531018
Results for Summer Pro Sporting League – Round One – 29 May 2021
SFU = Singles Full Use, RP = Report Pairs, IP = Instant Pairs

Round Two Sun 13 Jun 2021

Class A
  1. M Cross (J) (42)
    A Wade (42)
  2. J Cowley (41)
Class B
  1. W Rand (45)
  2. P Mihailovits (42)
  3. B Faragher (34)
    G Fabrizio (34)
    P Kelly (34)
Class C
  1. N Barnett (L) (22)
NameClassSFURPIPTotalSFURPIPTotalFinal
W RandB51092456102145
A WadeA5710224882042
P MihailovitsB4871958102342
M Cross (J)A599234961942
J CowleyA5782051062141
S CrossA576185892240
D ClagueA5107225651638
D CorlettA468184871937
Arr Wade (J)A487194671736
R CorlettU/C477185491836
M BarnettA394164871935
B FaragherB496194741534
G FabrizioB367164771834
P KellyB586194741534
B RichardsA376164771834
G DaviesA487195351332
J MooreA587204351232
N Barnett (L)416113531122
Results for Summer Pro Sporting League – Round Two – 13 Jun 2021
SFU = Singles Full Use, RP = Report Pairs, IP = Instant Pairs

Round Three – Sun 11 July 2021

Class A
  1. B Richards (44)
  2. A Wade (43)
  3. M Kneen (40)
Class B
  1. P Mihailovits (43)
  2. B Faragher (41)
  3. R Corlett (39)
Class C
  1. N Barnett (L) (28)
  2. All Wade (L) (25)
  3. A Wright (25)
NameClassSFURPIPTotalSFURPIPTotalFinal
B RichardsA597215992344
A WadeA5982251062143
P MihailovitsB4109235872043
J KneenU/C599235771942
B FaragherB568195982241
M KneenA496195792140
D CorlettA5910245551539
R CorlettB489213781839
M BarnettA568194882039
P KellyB577194781938
J MooreA4810224661638
D LallyB569205671838
Arr Wade (J)A587204671737
G DaviesA568194671736
G FabrizioB548175861936
D Cowin (J)B476175941835
J ClagueB5106213551334
W RandB466164381531
S CrossA58720342929
N Barnett (L)C585182351028
O WattersonU/C356144361327
All Wade (L)C563142451125
S DoyleU/C552124541325
A Wright555154241025
Results for Summer Pro Sporting League – Round Three – 11 Jul 2021
SFU = Singles Full Use, RP = Report Pairs, IP = Instant Pairs

Round Four – Sunday 8 Aug 2021

A Class
  1. B Richards (18, 24 = 42)
  2. D Corlett (20, 20 = 40)
  3. J Moore (19, 20 = 39)
B Class
  1. B Faragher (19, 21 = 40)
  2. J Faragher (J) (21, 18 = 39)
  3. W Rand (17, 21 = 38)
C Class
  1. N Barnett (L) (13, 17 = 30)
Handicap Cup
  1. N Barnett (L) (30 + 28 = 58)
  2. B Faragher (40 + 16 = 56)
  3. J Faragher (J) (39 + 15 = 54)
NameClassSFURPIPTotalSFURPIPTotalH/capFinal
B RichardsA567185910241052
B FaragherB58619498211656
D CorlettA5872058720949
J Faragher (J)B57921558181554
J MooreA5861956920948
W RandB36817588211452
G DaviesA37818576181046
P MihailovitsB48416487191651
P KellyB410418476171449
J ClagueB55717476171650
M BarnettA46616567181246
R CorlettB46717467171145
N Barnett (L)35513467172858
B JonesUC233824612020
Results for Summer Pro Sporting League – Round Four – 8 Aug 2021
SFU = Singles Full Use, RP = Report Pairs, IP = Instant Pairs

Round Five – Fri 27 Aug 2021

Class A
  1. A Wade (J) (44)
  2. S Cross (37)
  3. J Moore (35)
Class B
  1. P Mihailovits (43)
  2. B Faragher (38)
  3. P Kelly (36)
Class C
  1. N Barnett (23)
  2. A Wright (20)
NameClassSFURPIPTotalSFURPIPTotalFinal
A WadeA5109244792044
P MihailovitsB5108234882043
B FaragherB589225741638
S CrossA575174972037
P KellyB599234541336
J MooreA559193671635
D CorlettA3471441072135
R CorlettB597214441233
M BarnettA479203551333
M CrossA59923350831
B RichardsA366155741631
W RandB444125851830
Arr Wade (J)A575174351229
J Faragher (J)B365145461529
G DaviesA58518423927
N Barnett (L)54514324923
A Wright42612314820
Results for Summer Pro Sporting League – Round Five – 27 Aug 2021
SFU = Singles Full Use, RP = Report Pairs, IP = Instant Pairs

English Sporting Summer League

Round One – Sat 12 Jun 2021

Class A
  1. B Richards (39)
  2. D Corlett (36)
  3. A Wade (34)
Class B
  1. G Davies (39)
  2. B Faragher (34)
  3. W Rand (32)
Class C
  1. I Stockil (L) (23)
  2. S Rand (19)
  3. N Barnett (L) (17)
    A Wright (17)
NameClassS1S2S3S4S5S6Total
B RichardsA68388639
G DaviesB572109639
D CorlettA763107336
B FaragherB46467734
A WadeA78376334
W RandB46366732
J CowleyA45258832
S CrossA38376431
M BarnettB46288230
J MooreB67246328
P NovellieU/C46195227
A Wade (J)B64453527
R CorlettU/C47345427
P KellyA56347126
M CrossA46346124
I StockilC43364323
P MihailovitsA42263421
S Rand28071119
N Barnett (L)C26035117
A WrightC13045417
M BimsonNM58167431
Results for Summer English Sporting League – Round One – 12 June 2021
S1 = Stand 1, S2 = Stand 2, etc.

Round Two – Sun 13 Jun 2021

Class A
  1. D Corlett (47)
  2. J Cowley (44)
  3. S Cross (43)
    M Cross (J) (43)
    B Richards (43)
Class B
  1. M Barnett (37)
  2. Arr Wade (J) (36)
    J Moore (36)
Class C
  1. D Cowin (J) (43)
  2. N Barnett (L) 34)
  3. A Wright (28)
NameClassS1S2S3S4S5S6Totalh/capFinal
D CorlettA8710778471360
J CowleyA689678441054
S CrossA581058743952
D Cowin JnrC6710677432770
B RichardsA8610478431255
M Cross JnrA789667431154
G FabrizioA467887401656
M BarnettB869763392059
A WadeA577776391453
P MihailovitsA779636381553
P NovellieU/C57768437037
A Wade JnrB4710276362157
J MooreB577575361854
R CorlettU/C68917435035
W RandB778264342054
N Banett556675342862
D ClagueA675574341246
P KellyA467465321648
A WrightC755443283361
I StockilC355364262652
R MarshallC247245242751
Results for Summer English Sporting League – Round Two – 13 June 2021
S1 = Stand 1, S2 = Stand 2, etc.

Round Three – Sun 11 July 2021

Class A
  1. D Corlett (44)
  2. M Kneen (42)
  3. P Mihailovits (41)
Class B
  1. Arr Wade (J) (40)
  2. G Davies (39)
  3. J Clague (39)
Class C
  1. N Barnett (L) (33)
  2. A Wright (32)
  3. D Cowin (J) (29)
  4. All Wade (L) (29)
NameClassS1S2S3S4S5S6Total
D CorlettA59489944
M KneenA610485942
P MihailovitsA48488941
P KellyA310486940
J KneenA494761040
B RichardsA59465938
A WadeA58288738
S CrossA58329633
G FabrizioA37446529
Arr Wade (J)B4103761040
G DaviesB410475939
J ClagueB68188839
J MooreB492671038
W RandB593561038
P FabrizioB58288738
R CorlettB510257635
M BarnettB410345935
B FaragherB39455834
N Barnett (L)47356833
A Wright47264932
D Cowin (J)48265429
All Wade (L)57365329
R Marshall46152523
D LallyUC68378840
S CraineUC67379739
R KneenUC59266735
O WattersonUC39234627
N MoffattNM410268737
C MoffattNM56276228
Results for Summer English Sporting League – Round Two – 11 July 2021
S1 = Stand 1, S2 = Stand 2, etc.

Round Four – Sunday 8 Aug 2021

A Class
  1. B Richards (40)
  2. P Kelly (38)
  3. P Mihailovits (34)
B Class
  1. R Corlett (34)
  2. J Moore (33)
  3. B Faragher (31)
C Class
  1. R Marshall (28)
  2. N Barnett (L) (27)
NameClassS1S2S3S4S5S6Total
B RichardsA64968740
P KellyA64778638
R CorlettB63595634
P MihailovitsA63287834
J MooreB54578433
B FaragherB54727631
M BarnettB34475730
D CorlettA44870730
J ClagueB42835830
J FaragherB53383729
W RandB54174728
R Marshall43545728
N Barnett41463927
G DaviesB54684027
Results for Summer English Sporting League – Round Four – 8 Aug 2021
S1 = Stand 1, S2 = Stand 2, etc.

Round Five – Fri 27 Aug 2021

Class A
  1. M Cross (J) (44)
  2. D Corlett (39)
  3. A Wade (38)
Class B
  1. R Corlett (38)
  2. J Moore (37)
  3. W Rand (35)
Class C
  1. N Barnett (26)
  2. A Wright (25)
NameClassS1S2S3S4S5S6Total
M CrossA1083710644
D CorlettA960510939
A WadeA58089838
R CorlettB78277738
J MooreB680810537
P KellyA106177435
W RandB76266835
M BarnettB47079734
Arr Wade (J)B66078734
B FaragherB66328934
P MihailovitsA48178533
S CrossA55068731
B RichardsA42475729
J Faragher (J)B34168527
N Barnett (L)65156326
A Wright64254425
Results for Summer English Sporting League – Round Five – 27 Aug 2021
S1 = Stand 1, S2 = Stand 2, etc.

2020 Winter

Here’s a summary of the club’s winter leagues for 2020. For full results click through to the 2020 Winter Page.

DTL Winter League

Class A
  1. M Walker
  2. S Craine
  3. M Riley
Class B
  1. M Parr
  2. A Stepka
  3. A Wade (J)
Class C
  1. J Faragher (J)
  2. J Lapa
  3. G Fabrizio

Pro Sporting Winter League

Class A
  1. M Cross (J)
  2. A Wade
    D Clague
    J Moore
Class B
  1. A Wade (J)
  2. G Davies
  3. G Fabrizio
Class C
  1. M Barnett
  2. D Cowin (J)
  3. T Kelly

English Skeet Winter League

Class A
  1. P Mihailovits
  2. D Corlett
    J More
Class B
  1. B Faragher
  2. M Barnett
  3. P Kelly
Class C
  1. J Faragher (J)
  2. W Rand
  3. D Cowin (J)

Archived Results

Results prior to Winter 2020 haven’t been updated to the new format yet and can be accessed in the original format(s) below.

The Voirrey Kelly Memorial Cup